Popular Magazine Circulation

Print magazines? Still in wide circulation. Here are a few in my domain mixed with other popular titles. Also, too — Costco? td strong { background:#dde; padding-right:8px; } td:hover, tr:hover, tr:hover td { background:#dde !important; }

Name Est Circulation
AARP THE MAGAZINE 22528478
COSTCO CONNECTION [?!] 8631275
TIME 3276822
SPORTS ILLUSTRATED 3204945
MAXIM 2518827
ESPN THE MAGAZINE 2132897
SEVENTEEN 2025299
MEN’S HEALTH 1918387
IN STYLE 1767248
NEWSWEEK 1527156
ROLLING STONE 1464943
POPULAR SCIENCE 1350685
POPULAR MECHANICS 1234691
NEW YORKER 1043792
GQ GENTLEMEN’S QUARTERLY 963507
ECONOMIST (N AMER) 847313
WIRED 837966
CONDE NAST TRAVELER 807160
OUTDOOR LIFE 753394
ESQUIRE 721399
DISCOVER 599196
SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN 486293
DETAILS 461937
NEW YORK 405149
DWELL 330354
VIBE 300943
NYLON 216466
MOTHER JONES 203251
HARPERS MAGAZINE 186714
SCIENCE NEWS 111196
TIME OUT CHICAGO 53780
METROPOLIS 41178
TIME OUT NEW YORK not filed

Source:
Audit Bureau of Circulations

Circulation averages for the six months ending: 6/30/2012

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.